We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.

Members

Ville Hermanni Valo


NAME: Ville Hermanni Valo (Valo means Light)
NICKNAME: Viltsu, Vilpertti, Rakohammas, Zebraman, Vlad Lux, Bil, Don Vitto, Elvis
ROLE: Singer-songwriter and leader
INSTRUMENT: Shure microphone
BIRTHDAY: November 22nd, 1976
BIRTHPLACE: Helsinki
BIRTH SIGN: Scorpio
HEIGHT: 184 cm
EYES: green
HAIR: dark brown
CIVIL STATUS: single. He has been engaged to Susanna and then Jonna Nygren (model).
FAMILY: Jesse (8 years younger brother), Kari e Anita (parents)
FILM: "Nightmare Before Christmas" and "Gone With The Wind"
BOOK: Les Fleurs du Mal by Charles Baudelaire and The Oxford Book of Death
IDOL:
Gene Simmons, Edgar Allan Poe, Rauli Somerjorki, Clint Eastwood
SONG: Sininen Uni by Tapio Rautavaara
CITY: Helsinki
FOOD: Thai and Japanese
DRINK: coffe and RedBull

LIKES: the '80s, Mige's photography, Blues origins, Eastern European folklore, Enochian, Malleus Maleficarum, writing and creating music, reading.
DOESN'T LIKE:
sports, the Beatles, red meat, hallucinogenics
BANDS BEFORE HIM: Eloveena Boys, Aurora, Charlie Parker, Terapia, Winha, Unga Kaskelottär, Natas, B.L.O.O.D. (1986), Kemoterapia (1989), Donits-Osmo Experience (1992)
SIDE PROJECTS: Daniel Lioneye and the Rollers (drums)
TRIVIA: Ville also plays keyboards, guitar, bass and drums.


 

 

Migé Amour

 

 

NAME: Mikko Henrik Julius Paananen
NICKNAMES: Migé Amour, Mige, Säkki (Sack), Michael Eros, El Cupido, S. Leni
ROLE:
Bass
INSTRUMENT:
Fender Precision, Ampeg SWT - II Pro, David Eden, Fender, Ampeg, pedale fuzz, robot ect
BIRTHDAY:
Decembee 19th, 1974
BIRTH SIGN:
Sagittarius
CIVIL STATUS: married
FAMILY: Vedrana (wife), Ritta Elstela, Helmut (older brother)
FILM:
Sleepy Hollow
CITY:
Barcelona
CIBO:
soul food
DRINK:
coffe, water and nectars
HOBBIES: photograpgy and chess
IDOL: Black Sabbath
SONG: "War Pigs" by Black Sabbath
LIKES: Chatolics Churches, architecutre, Charles Chaplin, esotic instruments, meditation, Vedrana (his wife), le pyramids and e photography
DOESN'T LIKE:
cruelty, hate, aggressivity, ghosts, evil spirits, envey and shopping
BANDS BEFORE HIM: Unga Kaskelottär, Bullshit Ass
OTHER JOBS: gardener
SIDE PROJECTS: Daniel Lioneye and the Rollers (bass)

 

 

 

Lily Lazer


NAME: Mikko Viljami Lindström
NICKNAME: Linde, Lily, Lilli, Lintti, Daniel Lioneye, Danny, Raven Monroe, Vaenaemoeinen, Ramses 200, Lily Lazer
ROLE:
guitar
INSTRUMENT:
Gibson SG, Laney VH 100 R, pedale fuzz, wah, tremolo, octave ect
BIRTHDAY:
August 12th, 1976
BIRTHPLACE:
Klaukkala, Nurmijärvi
BIRTH SIGN:
Lion
CIVIL STATUS:
engaged
FAMILY:
Tonie Marie Iommi, Olivia (his daughter born on 2003) and Jude (his younger brother, born on 1984)
FILM:
From Dusk Till Dawn
COLOUR:
green
CITY:
Luxor
FOOD:
Italian
DRINK:
Beer
CANZONE: Wicked Game
LIKES:
Selibacy and meditation
DOESN'T LIKE: stangers
IDOL: Iggy Pop, John Lee Hooker e Steve Vai
BANDS BEFORE HIM: Aurora, Charlie Parker, B.L.O.O.D. (1986), Kemoterapia (1989)
OTHER JOBS: assistent in a computer company and then in an air-conditioner one.
SIDE PROJECTS: Daniel Lioneye and the Rollers (vocal and guitar), Ikmepoika (guitar)
TRIVIA: Lily also playsl Kantele (Finnish instrument) and bass.

 

 

 

Emerson Burton


NAME: Janne Johannes Purttinen
NICKNAME: Emerson Burton, Jani, Burton, Puppe, Pumppe, Putte, The New Guy, King Tut
ROLE: keybord
INSTRUMENT: Korg Triton, Prophecy, K&M
BIRTHDAY: October 17th, 1974
BIRTH SING: Libra
HEIGHT: 185 cm
EYES: dark brown
HAIR: brown
CIVIL STATUS: married
FAMILY: Leena (wife) and their daughter
FILM: City Lights by Chaplin
NUMBER: 7
CITY: Helsinki
FOOD: Pizza
DRINK: Coffe
LIKES: Cooking, chess
DOESN'T LIKE: Mc Donald
HOBBIES: cooking, playing chess, swimming
BANDS BEFORE HIM: Cosmos Tango, Sub-Urban Tribe, Torpedo
OTHER JOBS: stage assistent at the Operahouse, door keeper for the Sibelius Academy shows, Chef
SONG : "Klarinetten Polka" byi Horst Mamerow
INFLUENCES: Pink Floyd, Deep Purple, Led Zeppelin, Tom Byron
ALBUM: "Echoes" dei Pink Floyd
TRIVIA: Burton also plays bass.

 

 

 

Gas Lipstick


NAME: Mika Kristian Karppinen
ROLE: drums
INSTRUMENT: Tama Starclassic Maple, Paiste
BIRTHDAY: February 8th, 1971
BIRTHPLACE: Eskilstuna (Sweden)
NICKNAME: Kaasu, Gas Lipstick, Miksu, Mike Ceer, Baby Cognac, Buddha Cognac, Peter Hornström
BIRTH SIGN: Aquarius
CIVIL STATUS: married
FAMILY: Natali Paic (wife) and Lara (daughter)
FILM: Scarface, The Godfather
COLOUR green
NUMBER: 11
CITY: New York
FOOD: Japanese
DRINK: Beer, GT, Remy Martin
SONG: all Discharge Slayer's songs
HOBBIES: ice hockey, games,  Mario Lemieux of Pittsburgh Penguines, NHL
IDOL: Darius Kasparaitis, Krzysztof Oliwa, Dave Lombardo
LIKES: films, the Pens, motorbikes and cigars
DOESN'T LIKE: bad food, bad people and too early morning calls
BANDS BEFORE HIM: Hairless Future, Dementia, Kyyria
OTHER JOBS: carpenter
SIDE PROJECTS: Bendover, Kotipelto
TRIVIA: Gas is left-handed and wears glasses. He can also play guitar.

template joomlatemplate joomla gratis

Site Info

The Heartagram Path is optimized for Mozilla Firefox.

Any enquiries, please contact:

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2018  Home   globbers joomla template